PLANET Media optički pretvarač Gigabit 1000Base-T-1000Base-SX (Multi mode)

70,88  MPC

GT-802

SKU: b271c977d039 Kategorija:

Opis

Key Features
– Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
– TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
– 1000Base-SX: 50/125 or 62.5/125 multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m
– 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
– Auto-Negotiation for 10/100/1000Base-T; Half-Duplex or Full-Duplex for 10Mbps and 100Mbps
– Layer 2 key Feature:
* IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
* Support auto MDI/MDI-X function
* Store-and-Forward mechanism
* Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
– Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
– Fiber media allows:
* Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
* Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
– Compacts size for easy installation and working with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1000R / MC-1500)
– Wall-Mountable design
– LED indicators for easy network diagnose
– Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base SFP interface
– 9K Jumbo Frame Supported
– OAM TS-1000 supported

Specification
HARDWARE SPECIFICATION
– Standards:
IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX / LX
– Ports:
1× 10/100/1000Base-T port
1× 1000Base-SX / LX port
– Copper Interface: RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI / MDI-X) Twisted Pair
– Optic Interface: SC / Multi-mode
– Optic Wavelength: 850nm
– Launch Power (dBm) max.: -4
– Launch Power(dBm) min.: -9.5
– Receive Sensitivity (dBm): -13.5
– max. Input power (dBm): -18
– Speed-Twisted-pair:
10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
– Speed-Fiber-optic: 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
– Cable-Twisted-pair:
10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
– Cable-Fiber-optic cable:
* 50/125 or 62.5/125 multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m
* 9/125 single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10 / 15 / 20 / 30 / 40 / 50 / 60 / 70 / 120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP module)
– LED Indicators:
* PWR
* TP LINK / ACT, 1000
* Fiber LINK / ACT
– OAM: TS-1000
– Jumbo Packet Size: 9K
– Power Consumption: 5.6 Watts / 19 BTU (max.)
– Power Input: DC 5V / 2A
– Dimension (W×D×H): 97×69×26 mm
– Operating Environment:
* Temperature: 0-50 Degree C
* Humidity: 5-90% non-condensing
– Storage Environment:
* Temperature: -40 – 70 Degree C
* Humidity: 5-90% non-condensing
– Emission: FCC Class A, CE Class A

24 mjeseca

U dolasku