PLANET PoE preklopnik (Switch) 16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-porta 10/100/1000T + 1-port djeljivi 1000X SFP, rackmount kit

147,25  MPC

FGSD-1821P

SKU: 8e5a85a46bd1 Kategorija:

Opis

– Cost-optimized, Multi-mode Ethernet Switch for PoE Networking
– Two Gigabit Uplink Ports
– Perfect Integrated Solution for PoE IP Surveillance
– Ethernet Data Transmission Distance Extension
– Powered Device Alive Check
– Flexible Extension Solution

Key Features
PHYSICAL PORT
– 16× 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ injector function (ports 1-16)
– 2× 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 ports interfaces (ports 17-18)
– 1× 1000BASE-X SFP interface (port 17)

POWER OVER ETHERNET
– Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus end-span PSE
– Up to 16 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered (ports 1-16)
– Supports PoE power up to 32 watts for each PoE port, with a total PoE budget of 185W
– Each port supports 55 DC power to PoE powered device
– Auto detects powered device (PD)
– Supports PD alive function
– Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
– Remote power feeding up to 100m in standard mode with 250m in extend mode

SWITCHING
– Hardware-based 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
– Supports IEEE802.3x flow control in full-duplex mode and backpressure in half-duplex mode
– Integrates address look-up engine, supporting 16K absolute MAC addresses
– 16K jumbo frame supports 1000Mbps speed
– Hardware-based DIP switch for Standard, VLAN or Extend mode selection
* VLAN mode: Ports 1 to 16 cannot communicate with each other, but can communicate with the uplink ports 17 to 18 and SFP port 17
* Extend mode: Ports 1 to 8 have data rate of 10Mbps. The farthest transmission distance is up to 250 meters and all ports can communicate with each other
– VLAN mode is to isolate ports to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing
– Automatic address learning and address aging
– Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)

HARDWARE
– 11-inch desktop size, 1U height
– LED indicators for system power, per port PoE ready and PoE activity, speed, link/act
– 1 silent fan to provide stable and efficient power performance
– Supports contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air distance discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection
– Supports ±6KV surge immunity

Specifications
HARDWARE
– Fast Ethernet Copper Ports: 16× 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
– Gigabit Ethernet Copper Ports: 2× 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports (Port-17 shared with SFP port)
– SFP Ports: 1× 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface (shared with Port-17)
– DIP Switch: Selectable operation mode (Standard / VLAN / Extend)
– Dimensions (W×D×H): 280×180×44 mm (1U height)
– Enclosure: Metal
– Weight: 1800g
– Power Requirements: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz, 5A max.
– Power Consumption/Dissipation: Max. 207 watts/706 BTU
– Thermal Fan: 1
– ESD Protection: Contact discharge of +/-6KV DC, Air discharge of +/-8KV DC
– Surge Protection: Differential Mode +/-4KV, Common Mode +/-6KV
– Installation: Desktop or rack-mount installation
– LED Indicators:
* System: Power (Green), PoE Max. (Green)
– 10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces: 10/100/1000 LNK / ACT (Green), PoE-in-Use (Amber)
– 1000X SFP Interfaces: 1000 LNK / ACT (Green)

SWITCHING
– Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward
– Switch Fabric: 7.2Gbps/non-blocking
– Switch Throughput@64bytes: 5.36Mpps
– MAC Address Table: 16K entries
– Jumbo Frame: 16K bytes
– Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex; back pressure for half duplex

POWER OVER ETHERNET
– PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
– PoE Injector Ports: 16
– PoE Power Supply Type: End-span: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
– PoE Power Output: Per port 55V DC, 600mA. max. 32 watts
– PoE Power Budget: 185 watts
– Number of PDs, 7 watts: 16
– Number of PDs, 15.4 watts: 12
– Number of PDs, 30 watts: 6

STANDARDS CONFORMANCE
– Regulatory Compliance: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
– Standards Compliance:
* IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
* IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
* IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
* IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
* IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
* IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
* IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
* IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet
ENVIRONMENT
– Operating
* Temperature: 0C to 50C
* Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
– Storage:
* Temperature: -10C to 70C
* Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

24 mjeseca

U dolasku