TP-Link Gigabit optički pretvarač 1000M RJ45 u 1000M, Full-Duplex, SFP slot podrška za MiniGBIC modul

22,30  MPC

MC220L

SKU: 5a9fd9512870 Kategorija:

Opis

Features
– Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
– Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
– Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
– FX port support hot-swappable
– Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
– Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
– External power supply

Specification
– Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
– Basic Function:
* Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
* Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
– Ports:
1 Gigabit SFP port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
– Wave Length: Depends on the used SFP module
– Network Media 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module
– Network Media 1000BASE-T:
* UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)
* EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
– LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
– Dimensions (W×D×H): 94.5×73×27 mm)
– Power Supply: External Power Adapter
– Environment:
* Operating Temperature: 0-40 (32-104)
* Storage Temperature: -40 – 70 (-40 – 158)
* Operating Humidity: 10%-90% non-condensing
* Storage Humidity: 5%-90% non-condensing

36 mjeseci

Dostupno